2119 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,049 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $212,762, approximately $202 per square foot. 2119 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
H & A Properties Inc
Bought by
Cruz Jose A and Cruz Cleotilda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,893
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$205,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Richards William Paul
Bought by
H & A Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,893
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$205,869
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jose A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| H & A Properties Inc | -- | Ticor Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Jose A | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $123,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $82 | $193,154 | $40,000 | $153,154 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $191,103 | $40,000 | $151,103 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $157,309 | $30,000 | $127,309 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $143,015 | $30,000 | $113,015 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $123,631 | $30,000 | $93,631 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $124,515 | $30,000 | $94,515 |
| 2018 | $244 | $63,622 | $10,000 | $53,622 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $84,350 | $10,000 | $74,350 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $67,699 | $10,000 | $57,699 |
| 2015 | $307 | $47,800 | $10,000 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $307 | $47,800 | $10,000 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map