2123 E Mitchell St Arlington, TX 76010
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,296 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 E Mitchell St, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $227,324, approximately $174 per square foot. 2123 E Mitchell St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Dale W and Anderson Jean M
Bought by
Chavez Severino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,460
Outstanding Balance
$6,484
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$220,840
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Severino | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Severino | $50,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $147,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $208,584 | $40,000 | $168,584 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $206,147 | $40,000 | $166,147 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $168,640 | $30,000 | $138,640 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $152,088 | $30,000 | $122,088 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $130,381 | $30,000 | $100,381 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $131,328 | $30,000 | $101,328 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $75,601 | $10,000 | $65,601 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $83,003 | $10,000 | $73,003 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $67,100 | $10,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $56,800 | $10,000 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map