Estimated Value: $342,000 - $369,403
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 E Quail Hollow St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $355,702, approximately $257 per square foot. 2119 E Quail Hollow St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Stout Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,333
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Jane M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Jane M | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $42,412 | $12,075 | $30,337 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $36,341 | $7,004 | $29,337 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $33,776 | $6,613 | $27,163 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $30,982 | $4,198 | $26,784 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $29,786 | $4,198 | $25,588 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $28,636 | $4,198 | $24,438 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $27,014 | $4,715 | $22,299 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map