Estimated Value: $779,000 - $923,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Gilbert Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $867,963, approximately $794 per square foot. 2119 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Voss George J
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Voss George J
Bought by
Deborah L Voss L and Deborah George J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Damas Carolyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Voss George Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Voss Carol F Tr
Bought by
Voss Carol F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Deborah L Voss L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Voss George Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Voss Carol F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $357,514 | $253,134 | $104,380 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $350,505 | $248,171 | $102,334 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $343,633 | $243,305 | $100,328 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $336,896 | $238,535 | $98,361 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $330,291 | $233,858 | $96,433 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $326,906 | $231,461 | $95,445 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $320,497 | $226,923 | $93,574 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $314,214 | $222,474 | $91,740 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $308,054 | $218,112 | $89,942 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $302,015 | $213,836 | $88,179 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $297,479 | $210,624 | $86,855 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $354,025 | $206,499 | $147,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map