2119 Haven Oak Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $304,269 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Haven Oak Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $330,067, approximately $250 per square foot. 2119 Haven Oak Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Egbe Anne
Bought by
Cook Lakia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,740
Outstanding Balance
$14,659
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Egbe Anne
Bought by
Cook Lakia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,740
Outstanding Balance
$14,659
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Voelker David M
Bought by
Egbe Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,450
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Harrington Kira R
Bought by
Voelker David M and Voelker Kira R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Harrington Kira R and Harrington James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Lakia | $249,900 | -- | |
| Cook Lakia | $249,900 | -- | |
| Egbe Anne | $231,000 | -- | |
| Voelker David M | -- | -- | |
| Harrington Kira R | $121,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Lakia | $24,740 | |
| Closed | Cook Lakia | $24,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Egbe Anne | $219,450 | |
| Closed | Harrington Kira R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $227,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $213,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $198,500 | $70,000 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $193,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $189,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $184,800 | $70,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map