2119 Hobson Ave Savannah, GA 31405
Tremont Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $760/month
Highlights
- 0.69 Acre Lot
- Porch
- Wood Siding
- Traditional Architecture
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- No Heating
About This Home
Investors special! Three-bedroom, one bath home situated on two lots, offering excellent potential for expansion or redevelopment. Conveniently located just off the interstate with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value.
Listing Agent
XCEL Realty Group Brokerage Email: 4782751110, tiffanygreen421@gmail.com License #364037 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,755
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in average condition
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 818 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $14,200 | $800 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $164 | $16,320 | $800 | $15,520 |
| 2022 | $406 | $14,800 | $800 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $582 | $13,160 | $800 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $388 | $12,280 | $800 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $546 | $12,280 | $800 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $386 | $12,240 | $800 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $373 | $12,720 | $800 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $242 | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $369 | $8,840 | $800 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $512 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $151,000 | +31.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33889
APN: 2063701017
- 2010 Palmetto Ave
- 2010 Packard Ave
- 1908 Comet Ave
- 2008 Essex Ave
- 2016 Nash Ave
- 0 Acl Blvd Unit SA335069
- 1921 Lloyd St
- 2003 Tuskegee St
- 1905 Tuskegee St
- 1920 Mitchell St
- 1907 Mitchell St
- 1626 Cloverdale Dr
- 1629 Glen Ridge Dr
- 1642 Eleanor St
- 4110 Sumter St
- 4008 Raybun St
- 3808 Elmdale Ave
- 1630 Eleanor St
- 4015 Rockdale St
- 1600 Sylvester Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.