2119 Lee Rd Quincy, CA 95971
Estimated Value: $279,276 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Lee Rd, Quincy, CA 95971 and is currently estimated at $309,569, approximately $195 per square foot. 2119 Lee Rd is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Ekonen Virginia S
Bought by
Virginia S Ekonen Living Trust and Ekonen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia S Ekonen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $142,913 | $43,021 | $99,892 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $137,365 | $41,351 | $96,014 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $134,673 | $40,541 | $94,132 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $132,034 | $39,747 | $92,287 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $130,681 | $39,340 | $91,341 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $128,119 | $38,569 | $89,550 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $125,608 | $37,813 | $87,795 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $123,146 | $37,072 | $86,074 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $120,733 | $36,346 | $84,387 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $118,921 | $35,801 | $83,120 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $116,592 | $35,100 | $81,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map