2119 Menard St Saint Louis, MO 63104
Soulard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,663 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Menard St, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $239,166, approximately $233 per square foot. 2119 Menard St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and The Soulard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Rothschild Properties Soulard Llc
Bought by
Mojdehi Hossein M and Mojdehi Parvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojdehi Hossein M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $20,810 | $1,900 | $18,910 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $19,250 | $1,900 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $19,250 | $1,900 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $17,970 | $1,900 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $17,970 | $1,900 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $16,250 | $1,900 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $16,250 | $1,900 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $14,860 | $1,900 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $14,860 | $1,900 | $12,960 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $997 | $12,600 | $1,900 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,930 | $1,900 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map