NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2119 N Pacey Rd Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $385,180 - $509,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2016

Fantastic 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage all on one level! Move in ready and available immediately. New tile thru-out...Large open kitchen to eating area and family room. Space for everyone..backyard with covered patio nice for entertaining. Near Cardinal stadium, & Coyote Stadium. Easy to maintain desert landscaping in front and back. Come take a look! Nice area across from a park. Great family home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Helene Khoury

West USA Realty License #SA522922000 Listed on: 04/20/2016

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Alcerreca

Mojica & Associates Real Estate License #SA659486000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,243 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Sheely Farms Elementary School
  • Tolleson #206 High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sheely Farms Association, Phone Number (602) 277-4418
  • Built by PULTE
  • Sheely Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/21/16
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 163
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-34-177

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,243 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2016-04-21

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 91st Ave & Encanto
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Sheely Farms
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2308.0
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Sheely Farms
  • Phone: 602-277-4418
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheely Farms Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson #206
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sheely Farms Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10243.0
  • Parcel #: 102-34-177
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PULTE

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 163
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Khoury Eddie and Khoury Sandy A
Bought by
Khoury Edward and Khoury Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$445,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Inc
Bought by
Khoury Eddie and Khoury Sandy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khoury Edward -- None Available
Khoury Eddie $209,715 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Khoury Eddie $146,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,483 $16,518 -- --
2024 $2,222 $15,732 -- --
2023 $2,222 $31,220 $6,240 $24,980
2022 $2,145 $23,430 $4,680 $18,750
2021 $2,048 $22,630 $4,520 $18,110
2020 $1,995 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2019 $1,991 $19,170 $3,830 $15,340
2018 $1,821 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2017 $1,645 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2016 $1,563 $14,810 $2,960 $11,850
2015 $1,491 $13,850 $2,770 $11,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5431328

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-34-177

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.