2119 Phala Ct Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Phala Ct, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $404,206, approximately $230 per square foot. 2119 Phala Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Privette Jeremy J
Bought by
Williams Stephen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Outstanding Balance
$70,999
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Melton Larry Michael and Melton Ashley T
Bought by
Privette Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,910
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Cody Helms Construction Inc
Bought by
Melton Larry Michael and Wife Ashley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stephen M | $142,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Privette Jeremy J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Melton Larry Michael | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stephen M | $120,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Privette Jeremy J | $125,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $411,500 | $70,000 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $155,000 | $26,200 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $141,340 | $28,200 | $113,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map