NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2119 Pine St Quincy, CA 95971

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $220,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
462 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $95,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $801 / mo

374 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of September 2023

Probate Sale 1BR/1 BA home with fenced yard. Conveniently located on nice quiet street in East Quincy with nearby stores/markets/gas stations and more. This is a nice opportunity home. You may also purchase the separate parcel, 2BR/1BA home located next door to the West which has same Probate Estate ownership and both homes may be available to be purchased together or separately.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Simonetti

REMAX NEXUS License #00368946 Listed on: 08/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

John Mansell

TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES License #01727928

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned C-2

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1941

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SIMON
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, Tub Shower
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Heating: Electric, Hot Water, Propane, Other
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Unknown, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: None
  • Zoning: C-2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2023-10-27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2022
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-17.39%
Views
526
Current Estimated Value
$131,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Aasved Dwain E and Dwain E Aasved Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Corey $95,000 Cal Sierra Title
Aasved Ronald D $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $206 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $99,000 -7.0% $214 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $106,500 -0.9% $231 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $107,500 -1.4% $233 / Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Price Changed $109,000 -0.9% $236 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $110,000 -4.3% $238 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $115,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,205 $96,900 $30,600 $66,300
2023 $1,205 $91,800 $15,300 $76,500
2022 $630 $42,084 $19,125 $22,959
2021 $617 $41,259 $18,750 $22,509
2020 $620 $40,837 $18,558 $22,279
2019 $610 $40,038 $18,195 $21,843
2018 $593 $39,254 $17,839 $21,415
2017 $590 $38,486 $17,490 $20,996
2016 $557 $37,733 $17,148 $20,585
2015 $547 $37,167 $16,891 $20,276
2014 $541 $36,440 $16,561 $19,879
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20220913

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 116-191-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.