2119 Renaissance Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $313,214 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Renaissance Dr, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $341,607, approximately $186 per square foot. 2119 Renaissance Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Williams David and Williams Deborah
Bought by
Suthers Rebecca Rae and Suthers Chance Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,901
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Watson Vickie
Bought by
William David and Williams Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Cashin William E and Cashin Anita J
Bought by
Watson Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Gootas Carol Jean
Bought by
Cashin William E and Cashin Anita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suthers Rebecca Rae | -- | None Available | |
| William David | -- | Grayson County Title | |
| Watson Vickie | -- | Chapin Title Co Inc | |
| Cashin William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suthers Rebecca Rae | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cashin William E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $323,075 | $76,448 | $246,627 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $320,715 | $63,482 | $257,233 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $314,189 | $50,272 | $263,917 |
| 2022 | $6,890 | $290,010 | $50,272 | $239,738 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $225,883 | $43,300 | $182,583 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $230,001 | $32,781 | $197,220 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $228,421 | $32,781 | $195,640 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $204,975 | $29,356 | $175,619 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $194,396 | $27,399 | $166,997 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $180,234 | $20,305 | $159,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map