2119 Turtle Run Dr Unit 2 Henrico, VA 23233
Crown Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 Turtle Run Dr Unit 2, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $250,783, approximately $223 per square foot. 2119 Turtle Run Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Short Pump Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Linas Sidney S
Bought by
Kiseley Oleg and Kiseley K A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$41,756
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Goodman Fred L and Poore Jacqueline A
Bought by
Goodman Fred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiseley Oleg | $100,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Fred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Fred L | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $222,400 | $59,400 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $204,900 | $50,400 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $204,900 | $50,400 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $177,300 | $44,800 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $156,200 | $33,600 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $156,200 | $33,600 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $145,400 | $31,400 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $133,300 | $28,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $125,900 | $28,000 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $125,900 | $28,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $944 | $115,900 | $28,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $944 | $108,500 | $28,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map