2119 W 5th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,266 - $466,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2119 W 5th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $399,317, approximately $513 per square foot. 2119 W 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $23,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $22,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $22,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $20,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map