Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Grace
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 544-2300
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $753,099
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled in an established, tranquil neighborhood where mature trees line peaceful streets. This diamond in the rough presents an exciting opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch and build instant equity. While the property would benefit from some updates, its solid bones provide an excellent foundation for creating your dream home. The welcoming floor plan features bright, generously-sized bedrooms and a versatile living space that connects to the dining room. Natural light floods through multiple windows, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The bathroom, while dated, is well-maintained and ready for your modern upgrades. Outside, you'll discover a spacious yard offering endless possibilities for gardening, entertaining, or quiet evenings under the stars. The property's location provides easy access to local amenities while maintaining a serene residential feel. Perfect for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors, this property combines affordability with tremendous potential. With strategic improvements, this house could be transformed while maintaining its classic charm. Schedule your showing today and start envisioning the possibilities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01179523 Listed on: 02/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Hillary Aung Yin
KW Elevate License #02174269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Eugene | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Myat Htoo | $651,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vega Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vega Eugene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vega Gene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khan Arif | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blattner Kerry | $229,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Khan Arif | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | $545,136 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Maria Elena | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Maria Elena | $535,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Engstrom Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Padilla Carlos | -- | First American Title | |
| Engstrom Daniel A | $142,000 | First American Title | |
| Engstrom Daniel A | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myat Htoo | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Eugene | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Gene | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blattner Kerry | $223,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria Elena | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria Elena | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engstrom Daniel A | $7,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Engstrom Daniel A | $134,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Sold | $651,100 | -3.5% | $637 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | +3.8% | $660 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $636 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $636 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $740,000 | $222,000 | $518,000 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $716,000 | $214,800 | $501,200 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $667,000 | $200,100 | $466,900 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $269,454 | $82,936 | $193,518 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $264,034 | $81,310 | $189,724 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $268,257 | $80,477 | $187,780 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $262,998 | $78,899 | $184,099 |
| 2018 | $9,426 | $257,844 | $77,353 | $180,491 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $252,790 | $75,837 | $176,953 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $247,834 | $74,350 | $173,484 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $244,113 | $73,234 | $170,879 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $239,331 | $71,799 | $167,532 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Grace
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 544-2300
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hillary Aung Yin
KW Elevate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225007256
APN: 414-0086-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.