21198 E Eastman Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Conservatory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,016
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21198 E Eastman Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $720,035, approximately $143 per square foot. 21198 E Eastman Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Burmania Donald E
Bought by
The Donald & Holly Burmania Joint Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Famoritade Benedict G and Famori Benedict Gbolabo
Bought by
Burmania Donald E and Burmania Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Famoritade Benedict G and Famoritade Olayemi O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald & Holly Burmania Joint Revoca | $500 | None Available | |
| Burmania Donald E | $303,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Famoritade Benedict G | $349,000 | None Available |