212 35th Ave NE Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $389,150
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 35th Ave NE, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $385,038, approximately $254 per square foot. 212 35th Ave NE is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
G & J Development Llc
Bought by
Keith Frances V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Frances V | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $324,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |