212 3rd St Chester, WV 26034
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 3rd St, Chester, WV 26034 and is currently estimated at $100,407, approximately $95 per square foot. 212 3rd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Buckeye Online School for Success and St. Aloysius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Dorn Gregory L Van
Bought by
Dorn Gregory L Van and Dorn Dawn Ellen Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorn Gregory L Van | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $37,800 | $5,520 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $600 | $37,800 | $5,520 | $32,280 |
| 2023 | $577 | $37,440 | $5,160 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $568 | $36,720 | $4,440 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $554 | $35,700 | $4,200 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $533 | $34,500 | $4,200 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $523 | $33,420 | $4,020 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $509 | $32,400 | $3,840 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $496 | $31,260 | $3,840 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $478 | $30,240 | $3,180 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $378 | $28,860 | $3,180 | $25,680 |
| 2014 | $378 | $27,540 | $3,120 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map