NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 3rd St Chester, WV 26034

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $205,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,036 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 315 3rd St, Chester, WV 26034 since 26 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $176,475, approximately $78 per square foot. This property was built in 1910. 315 3rd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Buckeye Online School for Success and St. Aloysius School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sally Greathouse

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC License #25352 Listed on: 01/26/2020

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Greathouse

Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • CH7G 0045 0000 0000, CH7C 0128 0000 0000

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CH7G 0056 0000 0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,383

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2238.0
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Paved

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: CH7G 0056 0000 0000
  • Additional Parcels Description: CH7G 0045 0000 0000, CH7C 0128 0000 0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1383.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2020
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Miller Debra Carol
Bought by
Kefer Jessica and Kefer Andrew
Seller's Agent
Sally Greathouse
Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sally Greathouse
Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$176,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,525
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kefer Jessica $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Kefer Jessica $201,286
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $205,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
01/26/2020 01/26/20 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2020 01/26/20 For Sale $205,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,137 $71,580 $5,580 $66,000
2024 $1,137 $71,640 $5,580 $66,060
2023 $1,093 $71,220 $5,160 $66,060
2022 $1,091 $70,500 $4,440 $66,060
2021 $1,064 $68,580 $4,200 $64,380
2020 $1,018 $65,940 $4,200 $61,740
2019 $1,002 $64,020 $3,960 $60,060
2018 $977 $62,160 $3,780 $58,380
2017 $950 $59,880 $3,780 $56,100
2016 $941 $59,520 $3,420 $56,100
2015 $864 $56,580 $3,420 $53,160
2014 $864 $53,940 $3,360 $50,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4163828

MLS Now

APN: 02-CH7G-00460000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.