212 44th St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 44th St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $352,075, approximately $118 per square foot. 212 44th St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Py Miriam A
Bought by
Semans William O and Semans Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semans William O | $215,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Semans William O | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $109,105 | $20,286 | $88,819 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $109,105 | $20,286 | $88,819 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $99,144 | $16,100 | $83,044 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $99,158 | $16,100 | $83,058 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $99,160 | $16,100 | $83,060 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $81,100 | $16,100 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $81,100 | $16,100 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $81,100 | $16,100 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $78,960 | $21,250 | $57,710 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $78,960 | $21,250 | $57,710 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $78,960 | $21,250 | $57,710 |
| 2014 | $4,397 | $87,360 | $21,250 | $66,110 |
| 2013 | $4,352 | $87,360 | $21,250 | $66,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map