212 Addison Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,161,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,662
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Addison Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $1,061,169, approximately $227 per square foot. 212 Addison Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Donald O and Ann Marie Johnson E
Bought by
Johnson E Ann Marie and E Ann Marie Johnson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson E Ann Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,552 | $83,000 | $18,082 | $64,918 |
| 2024 | $26,552 | $83,000 | $18,082 | $64,918 |
| 2023 | $18,028 | $83,000 | $18,082 | $64,918 |
| 2022 | $18,028 | $47,067 | $15,616 | $31,451 |
| 2021 | $17,323 | $47,067 | $15,616 | $31,451 |
| 2020 | $16,756 | $47,067 | $15,616 | $31,451 |
| 2019 | $18,614 | $52,885 | $14,383 | $38,502 |
| 2018 | $18,067 | $52,885 | $14,383 | $38,502 |
| 2017 | $17,481 | $52,885 | $14,383 | $38,502 |
| 2016 | $17,608 | $49,999 | $2,334 | $47,665 |
| 2015 | $12,057 | $39,536 | $2,334 | $37,202 |
| 2014 | $14,800 | $49,999 | $2,334 | $47,665 |
| 2013 | $15,373 | $53,786 | $12,328 | $41,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map