Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Bald St, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,071,563, approximately $847 per square foot. 212 Bald St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ritvo Matthew W and Lelo Ritvo Sandra
Bought by
Rh Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Rh Properties
Bought by
Ritvo Matthew W and Lelo Ritvo Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Prince Larry M and Prince Family Irrevocable Trus
Bought by
Rh Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Prince Marjorie Gene
Bought by
Prince Larry M and The Prince Family Irrevocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rh Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Ritvo Matthew W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rh Properties | $308,000 | Priority Title | |
| Prince Larry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rh Properties | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $703,580 | $457,328 | $246,252 |
| 2024 | $9,177 | $689,785 | $448,361 | $241,424 |
| 2023 | $8,871 | $676,260 | $439,569 | $236,691 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $663,000 | $430,950 | $232,050 |
| 2021 | $8,687 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $581,400 | $377,910 | $203,490 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $48,255 | $13,137 | $35,118 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $47,310 | $12,880 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $46,383 | $12,628 | $33,755 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $45,475 | $12,381 | $33,094 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $44,794 | $12,196 | $32,598 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $43,918 | $11,958 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map