212 Benjamin St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $562,713 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Benjamin St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $594,928, approximately $216 per square foot. 212 Benjamin St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Vankempen Richard L and Backman Lisa J
Bought by
Backman Lisa J and Hanrahan Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Tralongo Frank and Tralongo Patricia
Bought by
Vankempen Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Frank Dino and Frank Patricia Lynne Tralongo
Bought by
Tralongo Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backman Lisa J | -- | None Available | |
| Vankempen Richard L | $210,000 | John Polster | |
| Tralongo Frank | -- | Joseph R Messina |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |