Estimated Value: $1,097,969 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Camphor Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,156,992, approximately $573 per square foot. 212 Camphor Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Jesus Nogales and Ramirez Carmen Maria
Bought by
Jesus And Carmen Ramirez Revocable Living Tru and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus N and Ramirez Carmen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Timothy M and Ryan Barbara
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Ryan Timothy M and Ryan Barbara
Bought by
Ryan Timothy M and Ryan Barbara Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Ryan Timothy M
Bought by
Ryan Timothy M and Ryan Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus And Carmen Ramirez Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Jesus N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $255,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ryan Timothy M | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Timothy M | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jesus N | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Timothy M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $399,756 | $243,115 | $156,641 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $391,918 | $238,348 | $153,570 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $384,234 | $233,675 | $150,559 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $376,700 | $229,093 | $147,607 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $369,314 | $224,601 | $144,713 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $365,528 | $222,298 | $143,230 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $358,361 | $217,939 | $140,422 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $351,335 | $213,666 | $137,669 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $344,447 | $209,477 | $134,970 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $337,694 | $205,370 | $132,324 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $332,622 | $202,285 | $130,337 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $326,107 | $198,323 | $127,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map