212 Campodonico Ave Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Campodonico Ave, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $513,217, approximately $458 per square foot. 212 Campodonico Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Cajas Marcelo
Bought by
Velazquez T Alfonso and Velazquez Consuelo R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,607
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Cajas Marcelo
Bought by
Velazquez T Alfonso and Velazquez Consuelo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,607
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez T Alfonso | -- | First American Title | |
| Velazquez T Alfonso | $103,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velazquez T Alfonso | $102,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $172,975 | $83,967 | $89,008 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $166,259 | $80,707 | $85,552 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $163,000 | $79,125 | $83,875 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $159,805 | $77,574 | $82,231 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $158,167 | $76,779 | $81,388 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $155,067 | $75,274 | $79,793 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $152,028 | $73,799 | $78,229 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $149,048 | $72,352 | $76,696 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $146,127 | $70,934 | $75,193 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $143,933 | $69,869 | $74,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,115 | $68,501 | $72,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map