212 Cardinal Ln Unit 2120 Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,495 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cardinal Ln Unit 2120, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $227,124, approximately $231 per square foot. 212 Cardinal Ln Unit 2120 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Grondin Nancy and Grondin Frank Nancy
Bought by
Grondin Nancy and Young Kathleen Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Grondin Nancy
Bought by
Grondin Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Buffa Jack
Bought by
Frank Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Richard G Farrar Tr
Bought by
Buffa Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Clinton Melba L
Bought by
Clinton Melba L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grondin Nancy | -- | Attorney | |
| Grondin Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Frank Nancy | $56,000 | -- | |
| Buffa Jack | $38,000 | -- | |
| Clinton Melba L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |