212 Center St Stanton, IA 51573
Estimated Value: $103,426 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Center St, Stanton, IA 51573 and is currently estimated at $139,107, approximately $124 per square foot. 212 Center St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School and Stanton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $96,110 | $18,740 | $77,370 |
| 2024 | $876 | $58,650 | $11,760 | $46,890 |
| 2023 | $804 | $58,650 | $11,760 | $46,890 |
| 2022 | $778 | $47,760 | $11,760 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $750 | $47,760 | $11,760 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $750 | $44,160 | $11,760 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $728 | $44,160 | $11,760 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $724 | $44,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $44,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $44,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $40,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map