212 Clinton St E Arlington, MN 55307
Estimated Value: $135,127 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Clinton St E, Arlington, MN 55307 and is currently estimated at $160,782, approximately $152 per square foot. 212 Clinton St E is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Sibley East-Arlington Elementary School, Sibley East-Gaylord Elementary School, and Sibley East-Gaylord Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Nienaber Patrick and Nienaber Gwen
Bought by
Jr James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Patrick J Patrick J and Nienaber Gwen M
Bought by
Nienaber Patrick J and Nienaber Gwen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Donald H Donald H and Smith Anna M
Bought by
Nienaber Patrick J and Nienaber Gwen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jr James | $86,000 | -- | |
| Nienaber Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Nienaber Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $127,400 | $7,800 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $120,600 | $7,800 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $120,200 | $7,800 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $115,700 | $7,800 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $87,700 | $7,800 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $79,600 | $7,800 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map