212 Cole Blvd Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cole Blvd, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $373,602, approximately $191 per square foot. 212 Cole Blvd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including George M. Null Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Statler Rick and Statler Carol L
Bought by
The Ricky & Carol Statler Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ricky & Carol Statler Revocable Livi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $63,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $67,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $51,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $51,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $44,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $44,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $41,220 | $0 | $0 |