212 Collins St Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $386,639 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Collins St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $517,160, approximately $183 per square foot. 212 Collins St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Leeman Gordon and Leeman Colleen
Bought by
Peterson Jackie and Peterson Betty Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$50,986
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$466,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Gann Amy Joy
Bought by
Leeman Gordon and Leeman Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jackie | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Leeman Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Jackie | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Leeman Gordon | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $202,668 | $116,620 | $86,048 |
| 2024 | $861 | $206,575 | $116,620 | $89,955 |
| 2023 | $707 | $205,605 | $116,620 | $107,376 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $186,914 | $116,620 | $107,093 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $169,922 | $87,465 | $82,457 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $180,462 | $87,465 | $92,997 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $188,777 | $87,465 | $101,312 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $179,838 | $87,465 | $92,373 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $177,907 | $92,223 | $96,230 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $161,734 | $80,366 | $81,368 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $152,184 | $68,396 | $83,788 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,367 | $56,427 | $86,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map