212 Commonwealth Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10552
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Commonwealth Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552 and is currently estimated at $865,853. 212 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Traphagen School, Mount Vernon High School, and Westchester Muslim Center - Madina School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,610 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $24,750 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $19,259 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $23,650 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $23,224 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $22,504 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $22,225 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $21,365 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map