212 County Road 16 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $382,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 County Road 16, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $312,680, approximately $252 per square foot. 212 County Road 16 is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $27,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $48,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $39,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $810 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $679 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map