212 Darby Ct Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,406 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Darby Ct, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $736,352, approximately $603 per square foot. 212 Darby Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Warda William S and Warda Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,616
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$667,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Warda William S and Warda Maria
Bought by
Smalarz Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,616
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$667,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warda William S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Smalarz Edward M | $360,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalarz Edward M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $216,488 | $62,141 | $154,347 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $212,244 | $60,923 | $151,321 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $208,083 | $59,729 | $148,354 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $204,004 | $58,558 | $145,446 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $200,005 | $57,410 | $142,595 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $197,955 | $56,822 | $141,133 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $194,074 | $55,708 | $138,366 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $190,269 | $54,616 | $135,653 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $186,540 | $53,546 | $132,994 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $182,884 | $52,497 | $130,387 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $180,138 | $51,709 | $128,429 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $176,611 | $50,697 | $125,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map