212 Delaware St New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $673,468 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Delaware St, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $793,617, approximately $244 per square foot. 212 Delaware St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrie Downie Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Fleck Mildred
Bought by
Fleck Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,424
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Fleck Robert D and Fleck Mildred W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleck Mildred | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleck Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleck Mildred | $458,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $809,300 | $63,900 | $745,400 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $139,800 | $33,100 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map