Estimated Value: $230,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Dion Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $241,213, approximately $125 per square foot. 212 Dion Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Chmiel David W and Chmiel Roxanne M
Bought by
Chmiel David W and Chmiel Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,840
Outstanding Balance
$95,917
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmiel David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chmiel David W | $105,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $226,600 | $31,800 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $221,400 | $31,800 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $224,300 | $31,800 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $204,000 | $29,800 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $167,200 | $24,800 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $157,300 | $24,800 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $112,000 | $24,053 | $87,947 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $98,400 | $19,933 | $78,467 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $91,200 | $19,510 | $71,690 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $64,900 | $14,545 | $50,355 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $63,800 | $14,453 | $49,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map