212 E 10th Ave Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 10th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $336,800. 212 E 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $292,400 | $29,000 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $292,400 | $29,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $292,400 | $29,000 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $269,700 | $25,000 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $251,700 | $15,900 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $251,700 | $15,900 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $251,700 | $15,900 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $251,700 | $15,900 | $235,800 |
| 2017 | $720 | $30,300 | $15,900 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $424 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $467 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map