212 E 1st Ave Unit 10 Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,441 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 1st Ave Unit 10, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $500,860, approximately $332 per square foot. 212 E 1st Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $509,620 | $1,000 | $508,620 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $558,708 | $1,000 | $557,708 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $464,501 | $1,000 | $463,501 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $562,477 | $1,000 | $561,477 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $416,303 | $1,000 | $415,303 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $364,884 | $1,000 | $363,884 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $341,961 | $1,000 | $340,961 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $287,530 | $1,000 | $286,530 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $236,287 | $1,000 | $235,287 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $198,498 | $1,000 | $197,498 |
| 2015 | $768 | $181,232 | $1,000 | $180,232 |
| 2013 | $893 | $180,677 | $1,000 | $179,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map