212 E 2nd St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,081 - $171,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E 2nd St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $152,020, approximately $100 per square foot. 212 E 2nd St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2016
Sold by
Billock Vanessa Ann Patrick
Bought by
Vajcner Gary J and Vajcner Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Vajener Gary J
Bought by
Vajcner Gary J and Vajcner Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Vajcner Gary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Langton Michael
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Gross Rita
Bought by
Howard Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vajcner Gary J | -- | None Available | |