212 E Adobe St San Luis, AZ 85336
Los Portales del Alamo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,580 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Adobe St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $214,645, approximately $234 per square foot. 212 E Adobe St is a home with nearby schools including Rio Colorado Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Abelina
Bought by
Gutierrez Abelina and Gutierrez David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Riedel Construction Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Benigno and Gutierrez Abelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,780
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Abelina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Benigno | $19,300 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Benigno | $52,780 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Benigno | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $488 | $6,957 | $1,590 | $5,367 |
| 2025 | $239 | $6,626 | $1,497 | $5,129 |
| 2024 | $223 | $6,311 | $1,359 | $4,952 |
| 2023 | $223 | $6,010 | $1,526 | $4,484 |
| 2022 | $224 | $5,724 | $1,506 | $4,218 |
| 2021 | $224 | $5,451 | $1,516 | $3,935 |
| 2020 | $191 | $5,192 | $1,319 | $3,873 |
| 2019 | $176 | $4,945 | $1,404 | $3,541 |
| 2018 | $151 | $4,709 | $1,362 | $3,347 |
| 2017 | $133 | $4,709 | $1,362 | $3,347 |
| 2016 | $118 | $4,271 | $1,276 | $2,995 |
| 2015 | $90 | $4,067 | $1,097 | $2,970 |
| 2014 | $90 | $3,874 | $1,005 | $2,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map