Seller's Agent in 2021
Margaret Phillips
Margaret Phillips Realty
(405) 368-7457
157 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $139,000
Great investment property or primary residence. This 3 bed, 1 bath has been extensively renovated over the last few years. Move right in and enjoy low maintenance living. During the Sellers ownership the following improvements have been made: Re-tiled bathroom and added whirlpool tub, Aug 2020 installed vinyl flooring throughout, Feb 2021 new Hot Water Tank, 2018 New Central Heat & Air, Installed nest thermostat and doorbell, New bathroom vanity, Installed privacy fence on 2 sides, added gazebo & fire pit, updated vinyl tilt in windows & roof. Schedule your showing today and check out this cutie!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stebens Stavana | $99,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wanzer Justin Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzer Justin W | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Nick | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Lumpkin April D | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Richard D Cox | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bob Mckee | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stebens Stavana | $100,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanzer Justin W | $66,326 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $99,500 | +2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $7,363 | $1,236 | $6,127 |
| 2024 | $568 | $7,012 | $1,177 | $5,835 |
| 2023 | $568 | $6,679 | $1,100 | $5,579 |
| 2022 | $493 | $6,679 | $1,100 | $5,579 |
| 2021 | $496 | $6,679 | $1,100 | $5,579 |
| 2020 | $495 | $6,679 | $1,100 | $5,579 |
| 2019 | $498 | $6,936 | $1,100 | $5,836 |
| 2018 | $480 | $6,734 | $1,100 | $5,634 |
| 2017 | $495 | $6,623 | $1,100 | $5,523 |
| 2016 | $524 | $6,974 | $1,100 | $5,874 |
| 2015 | $542 | $7,150 | $1,100 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $457 | $5,060 | $770 | $4,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Margaret Phillips
Margaret Phillips Realty
(405) 368-7457
157 in this area
255 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 949614
APN: 1005-00-034-013-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.