212 E Broadway St Unit 5 Prosper, TX 75078
Studio
--
Bath
2,563
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Broadway St Unit 5, Prosper, TX 75078. 212 E Broadway St Unit 5 is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Broadway Station Office Park Llc
Bought by
Lmjk Properties Series Llc and Lmjk Properties Series Llc-Series 212 Broadwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Iws Invsetments Llc
Bought by
Broadway Station Office Park Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmjk Properties Series Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broadway Station Office Park Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmjk Properties Series Llc | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broadway Station Office Park Llc | $535,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,054 | $580,288 | $216,058 | $364,230 |
| 2024 | $11,198 | $570,207 | $135,036 | $427,453 |
| 2023 | $11,198 | $547,000 | $129,635 | $417,365 |
| 2022 | $11,692 | $534,738 | $129,635 | $405,103 |
| 2021 | $11,681 | $526,262 | $68,000 | $458,262 |
| 2020 | $12,102 | $516,185 | $68,000 | $448,185 |
| 2019 | $9,512 | $387,938 | $51,000 | $336,938 |
| 2018 | $8,361 | $339,606 | $51,000 | $288,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map