212 E Frederick St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $271,559 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Frederick St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $311,890, approximately $158 per square foot. 212 E Frederick St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $245,720 | $31,820 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $212,820 | $28,220 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $212,820 | $28,220 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $163,660 | $19,860 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $163,660 | $19,860 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $154,560 | $19,860 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $154,560 | $19,860 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $141,060 | $19,860 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $141,060 | $19,860 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $137,970 | $19,670 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $137,970 | $19,670 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $137,970 | $19,670 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map