212 E Grand Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Grand Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,314,144, approximately $478 per square foot. 212 E Grand Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and LITTLE ACORN MONTESSORI ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Tran Mau
Bought by
Tran That Mau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Lisoni William A
Bought by
Tran That and Tran Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran That Mau | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran That Mau | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran That | $280,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran That Mau | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran That | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,757 | $705,889 | $444,970 | $260,919 |
| 2024 | $8,757 | $692,049 | $436,246 | $255,803 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $678,481 | $427,693 | $250,788 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $665,178 | $419,307 | $245,871 |
| 2021 | $8,171 | $652,136 | $411,086 | $241,050 |
| 2020 | $8,127 | $646,070 | $406,871 | $239,199 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $633,415 | $398,894 | $234,521 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $371,414 | $172,154 | $199,260 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $356,398 | $165,470 | $190,928 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $351,046 | $162,985 | $188,061 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $344,171 | $159,793 | $184,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map