212 E HamtraMcK St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $116,567 - $146,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E HamtraMcK St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $131,284, approximately $53 per square foot. 212 E HamtraMcK St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $42,260 | $9,600 | $32,660 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $42,260 | $9,600 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $42,260 | $9,600 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $33,010 | $7,500 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $33,010 | $7,500 | $25,510 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $33,010 | $7,500 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $30,280 | $9,490 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $30,280 | $9,490 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $30,280 | $9,490 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $28,030 | $8,780 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $28,030 | $8,780 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $28,030 | $8,780 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $26,520 | $8,250 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map