$90,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,144 Sq Ft
4,561 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$79 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

118 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom turnkey home features a spacious layout and a full unfinished basement, perfect for storage or future expansion. New appliances included, the property also includes a 2-car detached garage, providing ample parking and workspace. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking for a low-maintenance home or an investor seeking a worry-free rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Situated just minutes from downtown Dayton and Grandview Hospital, you'll enjoy easy access to local amenities, dining, entertainment, and major thoroughfares. Clean, convenient, and full of potential — don’t miss your chance to make this Dayton property yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Saunya Strickland

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: (937) 748-5500 License #2018000194 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Year Built

  • 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,561 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • City/Dayton Rev Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R72-06205-0005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1925

Lot Details

4,561 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 748-5500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1047
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 748-5500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .1047
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4561.0
  • Parcel Number: R72-06205-0005
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-14.29%
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
247.69%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,786

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Dean William A
Bought by
W A D Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Kimberly Dcan
Bought by
Dean William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dean Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Home Services Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $9,500 Accutitle Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $24,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $90,000 -7.1% $79 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $96,900 -0.1% $85 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $97,000 -2.5% $85 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $99,500 -1.0% $87 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $100,500 -4.3% $88 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $105,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $911 $15,180 $3,750 $11,430
2024 $888 $15,180 $3,750 $11,430
2023 $888 $15,180 $3,750 $11,430
2022 $839 $11,070 $2,730 $8,340
2021 $834 $11,070 $2,730 $8,340
2020 $811 $11,070 $2,730 $8,340
2019 $895 $10,630 $2,730 $7,900
2018 $897 $10,630 $2,730 $7,900
2017 $890 $10,630 $2,730 $7,900
2016 $1,053 $12,060 $2,730 $9,330
2015 $997 $12,060 $2,730 $9,330
2014 $997 $12,060 $2,730 $9,330
2012 -- $17,520 $4,100 $13,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 948233

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: R72-06205-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.