Estimated Value: $53,508 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Laura Ave, Otis, KS 67565 and is currently estimated at $61,503, approximately $60 per square foot. 212 E Laura Ave is a home with nearby schools including Otis-Bison Elementary School, Otis Bison Academy, and Otis-Bison Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Highfill Dale G and Highfill Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highfill Dale G | $5,192 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $3,627 | $274 | $3,353 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,971 | $216 | $2,755 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,781 | $197 | $2,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map