212 E Maple Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,187,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Maple Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,119,667, approximately $426 per square foot. 212 E Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Ewing Walter L and Ewing Lucena A
Bought by
Ewing Walter Lee and Ewing Lucena A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Walter Lee | -- | -- | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $68,077 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $289,714 | $138,561 | $151,153 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $284,035 | $135,845 | $148,190 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $278,467 | $133,182 | $145,285 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $273,008 | $130,571 | $142,437 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $267,656 | $128,011 | $139,645 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $264,913 | $126,699 | $138,214 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $259,719 | $124,215 | $135,504 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $254,628 | $121,780 | $132,848 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $244,743 | $117,052 | $127,691 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $241,067 | $115,294 | $125,773 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $236,346 | $113,036 | $123,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map