212 E Parlier Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $396,759 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Parlier Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $415,440, approximately $258 per square foot. 212 E Parlier Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Thomas Law Reed Elementary School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Shergill Jaspreet
Bought by
Shergill Jaspreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,388
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$384,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Brah Parminder S and Brah Jajit Kaur
Bought by
Shergill Jaspreet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shergill Jaspreet | -- | None Available | |
| Shergill Jaspreet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shergill Jaspreet | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $320,586 | $90,598 | $229,988 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $308,139 | $87,081 | $221,058 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $302,098 | $85,374 | $216,724 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $230,300 | $53,500 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $228,000 | $53,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $223,600 | $52,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $219,300 | $51,000 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $215,000 | $50,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $193,404 | $51,574 | $141,830 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $190,500 | $50,800 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $181,500 | $48,400 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map