212 E Sunset Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 E Sunset Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $591,438, approximately $442 per square foot. 212 E Sunset Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Mcculloch John
Bought by
Mcculloch John and Ibardolasa Joyce Mcculloch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloch John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $63,730 | $19,243 | $44,487 |
| 2023 | $634 | $61,257 | $18,497 | $42,760 |
| 2022 | $609 | $60,057 | $18,135 | $41,922 |
| 2021 | $591 | $58,880 | $17,780 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $589 | $58,277 | $17,598 | $40,679 |
| 2019 | $580 | $57,135 | $17,253 | $39,882 |
| 2018 | $571 | $56,015 | $16,915 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $563 | $54,918 | $16,584 | $38,334 |
| 2016 | $538 | $53,842 | $16,259 | $37,583 |
| 2014 | $503 | $51,996 | $15,702 | $36,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map