212 Edgar Rd Gadsden, AL 35905
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Edgar Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905 and is currently estimated at $216,661, approximately $143 per square foot. 212 Edgar Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $18,180 | $1,080 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $696 | $18,180 | $1,080 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $696 | $18,160 | $1,080 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $609 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $10,170 | $640 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $368 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map